Santa Clara High School Home
Mission, Vision, & ESLR's Faculty & Staff Directory Faculty Profile WASC & SARC Information Registration District Calendars Bell Schedule Bus Schedules Parking, Drop off, & Pick up Child Nutrition Nurse's Office & Health Services History of SCHS College & Career Resource Center School Site Council Performing Arts Center SCHS Symbols Community Service
Transcript Requests Course Catalog AVID Program Counseling Department ELL Program English Department GAINS Program Math Department Physical Education Dept Practical Arts Department Science Department Social Science Dept Special Education Dept School City Visual & Performing Arts Dept Vocational Ed Program World Language Dept Academic Integrity Policy
Student Life Student Council Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Clubs Drama Music Spirit Squad Fundraising Student Art Creative Writing Club Journalism Yearbook Link Crew Math Club FHA-HERO
Athletics @ SCHS Badminton - Spring Baseball - Spring Basketball (Boys) -Winter Basketball (Girls) - Winter Cross Country - Fall Football - Fall Golf - Spring Soccer (Boys) - Winter Soccer (Girls) - Winter Softball - Spring Swim & Dive - Spring Tennis (Boys) - Spring Tennis (Girls) - Fall Track & Field - Spring Volleyball (Boys) - Spring Volleyball (Girls) - Fall Waterpolo (B & G) - Fall Wrestling - Winter
Library Summer Reading
Links to SCUSD Schools Alumni Association Athletic Boosters English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) Grad Night Music Boosters Parent Resources Parent Teacher Student Association (PTSA) Santa Clara Teen Center Sister Cities Association Santa Clara Schools Foundation
SCHS Webstore

Contact info

 

Tony McGilvery Athletic Director

(408) 423-2613

tmcgilvery@scusd.net

Melodee Kiyota Athletic Director

(408) 423-2618

mkiyota@scusd.net

 

 

 

Santa_Clara_Shield_color500x500.jpg
Athletics @ SCHS

Fundraising for SCHS Sports

athleticswordle.jpg
FALL SPORTS
Cross Country Julie L'Heureux
Football Hank Roberts
Girls Tennis Julie Kawamoto
Girls Volleyball Fred Kieu
Waterpolo Aja Bumbaca
WINTER SPORTS
Boys Basketball Tony McGilvery
Girls Basketball DeeDee Kiyota
Boys Soccer John Azevedo
Girls Soccer Brad Comstock
Wrestling Steve Garcia
SPRING SPORTS
Badminton
Baseball Jason Bumbaca
Golf Kevin Vannest
Softball John Rahbar
Swimming & Diving Aja Bumbaca
Boys Tennis Dominic Caserta
Track & Field Julie L'Heureux
Boys Volleyball Fred Kieu