Santa Clara High School  Logo
Mission, Vision, & ESLR's Faculty & Staff Directory Faculty Profile Bell Schedule Bruin Country Community Updates Bus Schedules Child Nutrition College & Career Resource Center Community Service District Calendars FabLab & SLI Program History of SCHS Nurse's Office & Health Services Parking, Drop off, & Pick up Performing Arts Center Registration School Site Council SCHS Symbols WASC Accreditation Student Parent Handbook Wellness Center
Academic Integrity Policy Course Catalog Transcript Requests Counseling Department English Department Math Department Practical Arts Department Physical Education Department Science Department Social Science Department Special Education Department Visual & Performing Arts Department World Language Department AVID Program ELL Program GAINS Program Vocational Ed Program Career Technical Education Program
Student Life Student Council Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021 Clubs Drama Music Spirit Squad Fundraising Student Art Creative Writing Club Journalism Yearbook Link Crew
Athletics @ SCHS Badminton - Spring Baseball - Spring Basketball (Boys) -Winter Basketball (Girls) - Winter Cross Country - Fall Football - Fall Golf - Spring Soccer (Boys) - Winter Soccer (Girls) - Winter Softball - Spring Swim & Dive - Spring Tennis (Boys) - Spring Tennis (Girls) - Fall Track & Field - Spring Volleyball (Boys) - Spring Volleyball (Girls) - Fall Waterpolo (B & G) - Fall Wrestling - Winter
Library Summer Reading
Links to SCUSD Schools Alumni Association Athletic Boosters English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) Grad Night Music Boosters Parent Resources Parent Teacher Student Association (PTSA) Santa Clara Teen Center Sister Cities Association Santa Clara Schools Foundation
SCHS Webstore

Contact Info

Erin Brown Vice Principal of Activities

(408) 423-2609

ebrown@scusd.net

 

Patrice Anderson SBO Secretary

(408) 423-2639

panderson@scusd.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Student Council

2017-18

ASB

President: Grace Wills

Vice President: Nick Russell

Secretary: Nikki Rar Nicolas

Treasurer: Jared Isobe

Athletic Commissioner: Zagar Gambles

Election Clerk: Ki Reyes

Communication Commissioner: Joseph Hughes

Entertainment Commissioner: Nahom Semere

Spirit Commissioner: Savannah Phommavon

School Site Council: Harleen Gill

 

Senior Class of 2018

President: Yuno Park

Vice President: Vanessa Bontrager

Secretary/Treasurer: Maya Collins

Class Representative: Madelyn Ferguson

Spirit Representative: Nazareth Bereket

 

Junior Class of 2019

President: Sofia Kritikopoulos

Vice President: Harleigh Perry

Secretary/ Treasurer: Dina Giurfa

Class Representative: Bathsheba Aklilu

Spirit Representative: Skylar Barbero

 

Sophomore Class of 2020

President: Jonathan Vergonio

Vice President: Dauntae Vivas

Secretary/Treasurer: Jamie Dy

Class Representative: Kylie Chang

Spirit Representative: Celine Viloria

 

Freshmen Class of 2021

Alexandra Ferguson - Callejon

Adrienne Krivokapic - Peterson

Jenna Houle - Cabrillo

Mae Ranay - Buchser

 

Appointed Positions

Community Service (2)

Angie Paveo

Areiah Malanzo

 

Head Renaissance Reps. (2)

Pyper Olson

Charlotte Thompson

 

Renaissance Reps. (6)

Omar Abdelhadi

Megan Celli

Alissa Friedman

Eva Kwiatkowski

Mario Luna

Donya Mirzazadeh

 

Tech Reps. (3)

Ryan Winter

Justin Fowler

Gaurav Bhatnagar

 

 

 

 

2017 Leadership Retreat

2017 Leadership Retreat

Art and Wine Festival - 2017