Santa Clara High School  Logo
Mission, Vision, & ESLR's Faculty & Staff Directory Faculty Profile Bell Schedule Bruin Country Community Updates Bus Schedules Child Nutrition College & Career Resource Center Community Service District Calendars FabLab & SLI Program History of SCHS Nurse's Office & Health Services Parking, Drop off, & Pick up Performing Arts Center Registration School Site Council SCHS Symbols WASC Accreditation
Transcript Requests Course Catalog Academic Integrity Policy AVID Program Counseling Department ELL Program English Department GAINS Program Math Department Physical Education Dept Practical Arts Department Science Department Social Science Dept Special Education Dept Visual & Performing Arts Dept Vocational Ed Program World Language Dept Career Technical Education
Student Life Student Council Class of 2020 Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Clubs Drama Music Spirit Squad Fundraising Student Art Creative Writing Club Journalism Yearbook Link Crew
Athletics @ SCHS Badminton - Spring Baseball - Spring Basketball (Boys) -Winter Basketball (Girls) - Winter Cross Country - Fall Football - Fall Golf - Spring Soccer (Boys) - Winter Soccer (Girls) - Winter Softball - Spring Swim & Dive - Spring Tennis (Boys) - Spring Tennis (Girls) - Fall Track & Field - Spring Volleyball (Boys) - Spring Volleyball (Girls) - Fall Waterpolo (B & G) - Fall Wrestling - Winter
Library Summer Reading
Links to SCUSD Schools Alumni Association Athletic Boosters English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) Grad Night Music Boosters Parent Resources Parent Teacher Student Association (PTSA) Santa Clara Teen Center Sister Cities Association Santa Clara Schools Foundation
SCHS Webstore

Contact Info

Patrice Anderson SBO Secretary

(408) 423-2639

panderson@scusd.net

Angela Kretsch Vice Principal of Activities

(408) 423-2648

akretsch@scusd.net

asbwordle.jpg

Student Council

Leadership Summer Retreat

IMG_2636.jpg

Student Council 2016-2017

First Last Position
Tamara Pantic ASB President
Redeat  Adane ASB Vice President
Joseph   Hughes ASB Communications Commissioner
Daniel  Huynh ASB Elections Clerk
Pyper  Olsen ASB School Board Rep/Community Service Rep
Valerie  Vo ASB Entertainment Commissioner
Benjamin  Keith ASB Athletic Commissioner
Ariana  Garcia ASB Secretary
Christine   Ong ASB Spirit Commissioner
Sunny Gandotra ASB Treasurer
Joanne  Vu Senior Class President
Kaylyn  Emperador Senior Class Vice President
Shayna Sanchez Senior Class Rep
Julius Salud Senior Class Secretary/Treasurer
Luther Haynes Senior Class Spirit Rep
Yuno Park Junior Class President
Megan  Cella Junior Class Vice President
Nicholas  Russell Junior Class Rep
Angie  Paveo Junior Class Secretary/ Treasurer
Grace Wills Junior Spirit Rep
Sofia Kritokopoulos Sophomore Class President
Vince  Velayo Sophomore Class Vice President
Devynn Wyatt Sophomore Class Rep
Harleigh  Perry Sophomore Class Secretary/Treasurer
Dina Giurfa Sophomore Spirit Rep
Jonathan  Vergonio Freshman Class President TBD
Donya  Mirzazadeh Freshman Class Vice President 
Eva Kwiatkowski Freshman Class  Rep
Dora  Nguyen Freshman Class Spirit Rep 
Areiah Malonzo Freshman Secretary/Treasurer 
Abel  Semma Head Renaissance Representative
Haley  Levene Head Renaissance Representative
Nancy  Do Ren Representative
Anthony  Sullivan Ren Representative
Charlotte  Thompson Ren Representative
Harleen  Gill Ren Representative
Portia  Dunn Ren Representative
Kayleigh  Watanabe Ren Representative
Vanessa  Bontrager SSC
Megan  Bettencourt SSC/Community Service Rep
Ryan  Winter Tech Rep
Justin  Fowler Tech Rep
 Sam  Manacmul TA
Hala  Elata TA
Mrs.  Kretsch Vice Principal of Activities
Ms. Anderson Activities Secretary 

General Leadership

General Leadership Photos General Leadership Photos General Leadership Photos General Leadership Photos General Leadership Photos