Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Principal
Gregory Shelby (408) 423-2601 Principal
Vice Principals
Erin Brown (408) 423-2609 Vice Principal of Activities, Facilities, & Communication
Terry Flora (408) 423-2603 Vice Principal of Attendance, Technology, & Discipline (M-Z)
Angela Kretsch (408) 423-2604 Vice Principal of Student Support Services & Discipline (A-L)
Tony Lam (408) 423-2602 Vice Principal of Counseling, Curriculum, & Instruction
Academic Counseling
Victoria Aguaristi (408) 423-2627 Counselor (last names Co-G + AVID 11)
April Anderson (408) 423-2614 Counselor (last names H-J + AVID 10)
Lynn Camacho-Light (408) 423-2638 Counselor (last names Lu-Ol & AVID 9)
Amoreena Fidani (408) 423-2625 Counselor (last names K-Lo + AVID 10)
Cindy Menezes (408) 423-2633 Counselor (last names On-Se + AVID 12)
Jeanne Mustille (408) 423-2636 Counselor (last names A-Cl)
Katy Weeks (408) 423-2637 Counselor (last names Sh-Z)
Main Office & Student Support
Dzung Bui (408) 423-2635 Psychologist
Anthony Butler (408) 423-2616 College & Career Resource Technician
Nelia Dela Cruz Chavez (408) 423-2619 Health Clerk
Britnie Delgado (408) 423-2634 Counseling Secretary: Counseling Appointments
Karla Flores Lopez (408) 423-2645 English Learner Support & Assessment Technician (ELSAT)
Cindi Forster (408) 423-2612 Attendance Staff
Daisy Hernandez-Leyva (408) 423-3830 Psychologist
Ketch Hess (408) 423-2554 Psychologist
Karen Keating (408) 423-2620 School Nurse
Leanne Konicek (408) 423-2639 ASB Secretary
Monica Martinez (408) 423-2610 School Secretary
Lisa Mendez (408) 423-2606 Registrar
John Nunes Campus Supervisor
Gina Parisi (408) 423-2611 Attendance Clerk
Alejandro Reyes Campus Supervisor
Michelle Sandoval (408) 878-4370 Wellness Coordinator
Barbara Schofield (408) 423-2608 Bookkeeper
Dupe Thomas (408) 878-4392 Wellness Outreach Worker
Laurie Toyama FabLab Manager
Maria Vergano (408) 423-2617 ex: 2617 Counseling Secretary: Student Support Services
Elaine Watkins (408) 423-2679 Library Media Assistant
Janet Wu SLI Program Director
Teaching Faculty
Laura Adauto (408) 423-2688 Teacher - Special Education English
Ana Alcoriza (408) 423-2753 Teacher - Special Education Therapeutic Program
Shams Amarragy Teacher - Biology & Chemistry
Hanna Ley Anderson (408) 423-2723 Teacher - English & AVID
Bob Ansaldo (408) 423-2767 Teacher - English
Naomi Ansaldo (408) 423-2715 Teacher - English
Ji Young Bae (408) 423-2726 Teacher - Mathematics
Hannah Blue (408) 423-2623 Teacher - English
Anthony Brasil (408) 423-2793 Teacher - Mathematics
Taylor Burk (408) 423-2731 Teacher - Mathematics
Christine Byerley (408) 423-2739 Teacher - Social Science
Sara Carvalho (408) 423-2765 Teacher - Biology
Alex Charvarria (408) 423-2796 Teacher - Special Education Therapeutic Program
Kenneth Chase (408) 423-2760 Teacher - Chemistry
Bill Cheney (408) 423-2706 Teacher - Special Education Math
Elena Clarke (408) 423-2766 Teacher - Physics
Brittney Codera (408) 423-2678 Teacher - Physical Education
Burt Codera (408) 423-2677 Teacher - Physical Education
Pietro Costa (408) 423-2737 Teacher - Social Science
Lindsey Couto-Mohamed (408) 423-2695 Teacher - English
Richard de Lorimier (408) 423-2783 Teacher - Special Education Math
Daniel Eaton (408) 423-2720 Teacher - English & AVID
Jonathan Erdman (408) 423-2777 Teacher - Music
Michael Evans (408) 423-2711 Teacher - Special Education English
Jason Fery (408) 423-2743 Teacher - Fine Art
Arantxa Figueroa (408) 423-2776 Teacher - English
Kristina Flores (408) 423-2741 Teacher - Social Science
Kate Flowers (408) 423-2714 Teacher - English
Christopher Gallick (408) 423-2762 Teacher - Physics & Mathematics
Darrin Garcia (408) 423-2670 Teacher - Physical Education
Grace Garvin (408) 423-2747 Teacher - French
Leslie Gunterson (408) 423-2671 Teacher - Special Education
Christy Gutierrez (408) 423-2775 Teacher - English
Mary Haddad (408) 423-2762 Teacher - Biology
Victor Hakopian (408) 423-2703 Teacher - Special Education Math
Brett Hall (408) 423-2670 Teacher - Physical Education
Lauren Hasty (408) 423-2721 Teacher - Mathematics
Emily Haven (408) 423-2734 Teacher - Social Science
Karen Henry (408) 423-2738 Teacher - Social Science
Jennifer Herrera (408) 423-2752 Teacher - Spanish
Shinichi Hirano (408) 423-2652 Teacher - Special Education Life Skills Program
Peter Holley (408) 423-2707 Teacher - Math & Computer Science
Kathy Hopp (408) 423-2713 Teacher - Culinary Arts
Paul Jacquard (408) 423-2730 Teacher - Mathematics
Vera Jaeckel Hill (408) 423-2795 Teacher - Special Education World Language
Julie Kawamoto (408) 423-2784 Teacher - Physical Education
Elizabeth Kelly (408) 423-2654 Teacher - English
Timea Kiraly (408) 423-5711 Teacher - Reading Intervention
Melodee Kiyota (408) 423-2618 Teacher - Physical Education
Vonny Kleveland (408) 423-2676 Teacher - American Sign Language
Francine Kong (408) 423-2771 Teacher - Mathematics
Kathy Lane (408) 423-2707 Teacher - Vocational Education
Amanda Lease (408) 423-2763 Teacher - Biology & Chemistry
Jean Liao (408) 423-2736 Teacher - Social Science
Maichen Liu-Grossman (408) 423-2720 Teacher - English
David Llamas (408) 423-2770 Teacher - Spanish
Melissa Lynch (408) 423-2719 Teacher - Social Science & English
Mary Mackie (408) 423-2742 Teacher - Spanish
J.R. Mc Govert III (408) 423-2703 Teacher - Special Education English
Tracy McClennan (408) 423-2701 Teacher - Mathematics
Laura McGeachy (408) 423-2659 Teacher - Physical Education
Anthony McGilvery (408) 423-2613 Teacher - Physical Education
Christina Mehl (408) 423-2744 Teacher - Computer Technology
Suzanne Miller-Moody (408) 423-2777 Teacher - Biology & SLI Program
Melissa Mirabello (408) 423-2716 Teacher - English
Saheed Mohamed (408) 423-2759 Teacher - Chemistry
Cory Morbo (408) 423-2695 Teacher - English
Janice Narvaez (408) 423-2678 Teacher - Physical Education
Mai Tram Nguyen (408) 423-2672 Teacher - Mathematics
Talia Orsetti-Ng (408) 423-2697 Teacher - American Sign Language
Hao Pham (408) 423-2778 Teacher - Special Education Social Science
Mitch Posey (408) 423-2673 Teacher - Construction
Angelese Reed (408) 423-2764 Teacher - Special Education Science
Angelo Reyes (408) 423-2696 Teacher - Drama
Edson Sanchez Teacher - Vocational Education
Rupali Satija (408) 423-2769 Teacher - Mathematics
Carol Schmale (408) 423-2727 Teacher - Social Science
Gwen Schneider (408) 423-2692 Teacher - Special Education Social Science
Risha Shah (408) 423-2698 Teacher - Biology & AVID
Theresa Shaw-Iyer (408) 423-2748 Teacher - English
Seana Shelby (408) 423-2631 Teacher Librarian
Abbey Sinclair (408) 423-2779 Teacher - Fine Art
Daniel Skapinsky (408) 423-2772 Teacher - Social Science
Dave Smedley (408) 423-2756 Teacher - Special Education English
Adrian Solorio Becerril (408) 423-2749 Teacher - Spanish
Marlene Spector (408) 423-2729 Teacher - Mathematics & SLI Program
Jyothi Sunkara (408) 423-2766 Teacher - Physics
Pilar Svendsen (408) 423-2725 Teacher - Social Science
Alan Tan (408) 423-2777 Teacher - Chemistry
Ara Tanajian (408) 423-2712 Teacher - Digital Art
Erik Torres (408) 423-2702 Teacher - Fine Art
Kristin Traudt (408) 423-2581 Teacher - Retail Sales
Alisa Troyanovsky (408) 423-2629 Teacher - Speech & Language
Puja Vaish (408) 423-2753 Teacher - Special Education Life Skills
Brian Van Dyck (408) 423-2762 Teacher - Computer Technology
Amanda Vrabel (408) 423-2750 Teacher - Spanish
Andrew Waddell (408) 423-2718 Teacher - English
Carmelita Weddle (408) 423-2794 Teacher - Special Education Therapeutic Program
Sarah Wellberg (408) 423-2657 Teacher - Mathematics & AVID
Justin Williams (408) 423-2746 Teacher - Spanish & French
Jonathan Wilson (408) 423-2740 Teacher - Social Science
Neil Woodman (408) 423-2743 Teacher - Fine Art & Ceramics
Eric Wozadlo (408) 423-2761 Teacher - Biology
Benjamin Wylam (408) 423-2758 Teacher - Biology
Soudabeh Zahidy (408) 423-2728 Teacher - Mathematics
Special Ed Therapists & Aides
Jun Mayer Alcid Special Education Paraeducator
Stephanie Alepin Special Education Paraeducator
Theresa Caserza (408) 423-2755 Special Education Paraeducator
Angel Chen Special Education Paraeducator
Maria Delgado Special Education Paraeducator
Trudy Fairbrother (408) 423-2665 Special Education Paraeducator
Noury Fardeheb Special Education Paraeducator
Stephanie Fugita (408) 423-2751 ED Program Therapist
Jessica Gomez Special Education Paraeducator
Anu Gupta Special Education Paraeducator
Michael Hasegawa Special Education Paraeducator
Nancy Hermocillo Special Education Paraeducator
Lauri Howard Special Education Paraeducator
Jeffrey Hufferd Special Education Paraeducator
Jade Imai Special Education Paraeducator
Corbin Jackson Special Education Paraeducator
Michelle Le Special Education Paraeducator
Jena Lenhardt ED Program Therapist
Elvira Martin Special Education Paraeducator
Noelle Mathews (408) 423-2647 ED Program Therapist
Byron Myers Special Education Paraeducator
Gilbert Ortiz Special Education Paraeducator
Richard Peskett Special Education Paraeducator
Sathyaroopa Ragothamarao Special Education Paraeducator
Alexander Ray Special Education Paraeducator
Sabrina Saucedo Special Education Paraeducator
Sousan Shadzi Special Education Paraeducator
Ben Solis Special Education Paraeducator
Vicki Vandivier Special Education Paraeducator
Joye Wegener (408) 423-2612 ED Program Therapist
Jay Yin (408) 423-2687 Special Education Paraeducator