Skip to main content

Contact Info:

Julie L'Heureux Head Coach

Phone: (408) 247-9779           

jolheureux@aol.com

SCVAL Teams

El Camino Division

  • Cupertino
  • Fremont
  • Homestead
  • Monta Vista
  • Santa Clara
  • Saratoga
  • Wilcox

DeAnza Division

  • Gunn
  • Los Altos
  • Los Gatos
  • Lynbrook
  • Milpitas
  • Mountain View
  • Palo Alto
Notes
Track & Field - Spring Locker

Track & Field

2019 Santa Clara Track & Field Schedule

  DATE                                MEET                          LOCATION                    TIME

Feb. 14 (Thurs.)          Andy Anderson*           Santa Clara                  3:00pm

                                    Memorial Relays             Scrimmage

Feb. 28 (Thurs.)         Saratoga Dual*               Santa Clara                 3:00pm

Mar. 2 (Sat.)               Rustbuster  Inv.              Monta Vista                 8:30am

Mar. 6 (Wed.)             Cupertino Dual*             Santa Clara                  3:00pm

Mar. 9 (Sat.)                K-Bell Inv.                         Los Gatos                     8:00am

Mar. 16 (Sat.)             St. Francis Inv.                  St. Francis                    8:00am

Mar. 19 (Tues.)           Homestead Dual*           Homestead                 3:30pm

Mar. 23 (Sat.)              Cupertino/DA Inv.           De Anza JC                   TBA

Mar. 28 (Thurs.)          Wilcox Dual*                    Wilcox                          3:30pm

Mar. 30 (Sat.)              Firebird Inv.                       Fremont                       TBA

Mar. 30 (Sat.)              West Coast Relays            Buchanan                    3:30pm

Apr. 3 (Wed.)              Monta Vista Dual*            Santa Clara                  3:30pm  

                                       Senior Day                                     

April 6 (Sat.)               Don Bell Quicksilver          Leland                          TBA

April 5/6                      Arcadia Inv.                         Arcadia                         TBA

Apr. 9 (Tues.)              Fremont Dual*                   Fremont                       3:30pm

Apr. 13 (Sat.)              Bearcats Inv.                       San Mateo                    TBA

Apr. 13 (Sat.)              L.G. Top 8 Classic               Los Gatos                      TBA

Apr. 22 (Mon.)            El Camino Trials                 Fremont                        3:00pm

Apr. 24 (Wed.)            El Camino Finals                 Fremont                       3:00pm

May 3 (Fri.)                 SCVAL Championship        Los Gatos                      4:30pm

May 11 (Sat.)              CCS Trials                             Gilroy                             TBA

May 17 (Fri.)               CCS Finals                             Gilroy                             4:00pm 

May 24 & 25               State Meet                            Buchanan H.S.             TBA

*Weekday Meet – Mandatory                                  

Month
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Month
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat